Skip to main content
CN30

CN30 under Thirty: Class of 2019 revealed

Conference News in partnership with Cvent, The Vox Conference Venue and Switzerland Tourism can confirm the CN30 under Thirty Class of 2019.

The Association of British Professional Conference Organisers (ABPCO) is lending its support for a third time.

The initiative aspires to honour the conference and meetings industry’s top young talent. The finalists will be invited to an awards and networking evening later in the year at venue partner Camm & Hooper’s Morton Society, 23 October.

The initiative aims to give a platform to the younger members of the conference and meetings industry, highlighting their outstanding achievements and offering them opportunities to learn from each other and leading industry figures.

Use the hashtag #CN30 on social media to help spread the word! 

  1. Hatty Grant; British Society of Echocardiography; marketing and events officer
  2. Juliet Tripp; Chemical Watch; senior events manager
  3. Rachael Kenny; Investors in People; events coordinator
  4. Natalie Davies; ITV; project manager ITV Experiences (Events)
  5. Anna Hutchinson; ITV; project manager ITV Experiences (Events)
  6. David Cobbald; The Professional Publishers Association; events & membership coordinator
  7. Sarah Huckerby; Conference Care; account development manager
  8. Bryony Stevens; MCI UK; junior project manager
  9. Tom Healing; The Ardonagh Group; head of events
  10. Charlotte Barnard; Worldwide Business Research (WBR); head of connect marketing
  11. Alice Crocker; Mediatel Events; events manager
  12. Abigail Sutton; Defence & Security Accelerator; events manager
  13. Gabriella Coppola; The Juice Plus+ Company; EMEA events co-ordinator
  14. Gaby Mendes; Rapid News Group; event operations executive
  15. Loren Wilson; Aspect Ltd; events manager
  16. Alex Wright; BCD Meetings & Events; on-site technology engineer
  17. Kay Deacon; Capita Travel and Events; lead consultant
  18. Zac Goodman; DRPG; project manager
  19. Piers Kelly; GovNet; Senior Commercial marketing executive
  20. Dave Lubelsky; Jtrade Ltd; managing director
  21. Liana Winzer; meet events; operations manager
  22. Daisy Coult; NYS; event manager
  23. Kat Saha-Sen; Stagestruck; senior producer
  24. Olivia Wylie; Street Feast; event and sales manager
  25. Laura Walpole; Trinity Event Solutions; event consultant
  26. Josephine Bradley; Venues and Events International; commerical and marketing director
  27. Serena Abate; BCD Meetings & Events; senior consultant
  28. Hannah Roberts; GovNet; Senior programme manager
  29. Chris Brenta; TEN6 Creative; client services manager
  30. Mike Bromfield; Self-Employed (formally YMCA); event manager